Zenit St. Petersburg ZEN
3 1
Benfica BEN
Second Period - 50:13
A. Lunev 92'
92' G. Appelt Pires
S. Driussi 87'
87' O. Vlachodimos
84' R. de Tomas
A. Erokhin for S. Azmoun 81'
80' R. de Tomas for H. Seferovic
S. Azmoun assist M. Ozdoev 77'
69' R. Dias
A. Lunev 68'
68' Caio
V. Karavaev for O. Shatov 67'
Y. Osorio for I. Smolnikov 62'
59' Caio for L. Fejsa
59' C. Vinicius for Pizzi
A. Dzyuba 50'
50' O. Vlachodimos
A. Lunev 50'
50' H. Seferovic
S. Driussi 45'
45' O. Vlachodimos
S. Azmoun 45'
45' O. Vlachodimos
First Period - 46:16
A. Lunev 44'
44' A. Grimaldo
Y. Rakitsky 43'
A. Lunev 26'
26' A. Taarabt
A. Dzyuba assist M. Ozdoev 21'
A. Lunev 19'
19' Pizzi
S. Azmoun 1'
1' O. Vlachodimos

Zenit St. Petersburg

Pos. Name Growth
Lineup
G Andrey Lunev £84,000
D Branislav Ivanovic £54,000
D Douglas Santos £54,000
D Igor Smolnikov 62' £42,000
D Yaroslav Rakitsky £34,000
M Magomed Ozdoev £154,000
M Oleg Shatov 67' £42,000
M Wilmar Barrios £54,000
S Artem Dzyuba £164,000
S Sardar Azmoun 81' £182,000
S Sebastian Driussi £74,000
Substitute Bench
G Mikhail Kerzhakov -£5,000
D Vyacheslav Karavaev 67' £44,000
D Yordan Osorio 62' £44,000
M Aleksandr Erokhin 81' £24,000
M Aleksey Sutormin -£5,000
M Robert Mak -£5,000
M Yuri Zhirkov -£5,000

Benfica

Pos. Name Growth
Lineup
G Odysseas Vlachodimos £3,000
D Alejandro 'Alex' Grimaldo -£12,000
D Jardel Nivaldo Vieira -£22,000
D Ruben Dias -£97,000
D Tomas Tavares -£22,000
M Adel Taarabt -£12,000
M Gabriel Appelt Pires -£12,000
M Ljubomir Fejsa 59' -£16,000
M Pizzi 59' -£6,000
M Rafa Silva -£22,000
S Haris Seferovic 80' -£22,000
Substitute Bench
G Ivan Zlobin -£5,000
D Francisco 'Ferro' Ferreira -£5,000
D Nuno Tavares -£5,000
M Caio 59' -£4,000
M Gedson Fernandes -£5,000
S Carlos Vinicius 59' -£14,000
S Raul de Tomas 80' £102,000
Completed

95:13

Scheduled Kick-off

02 October 2019 21:00

Stadium

Saint Petersburg Stadium

Matches in game round 2

Match Kick-off Home Result Away
1. Oct 2019, 18:55 ATA 1-2 SHA
1. Oct 2019, 18:55 RMA 2-2 BRU
1. Oct 2019, 21:00 GAL 0-1 PSG
1. Oct 2019, 21:00 MAC 2-0 DZA
1. Oct 2019, 21:00 JUV 3-0 B04
1. Oct 2019, 21:00 LMO 0-2 ATL
1. Oct 2019, 21:00 TOT 2-7 BAY
1. Oct 2019, 21:00 RSB 3-1 OLY
2. Oct 2019, 18:55 SLA 0-2 BVB
2. Oct 2019, 18:55 GNK 0-0 NAP
2. Oct 2019, 21:00 LIV 4-3 SAL
2. Oct 2019, 21:00 ZEN 3-1 BEN
2. Oct 2019, 21:00 RBL 0-2 LYO
2. Oct 2019, 21:00 VAL 0-3 AJX
2. Oct 2019, 21:00 LLI 1-2 CHE
2. Oct 2019, 21:00 FCB 2-1 INT