RB Leipzig RBL
2 1
Zenit St. Petersburg ZEN
Second Period - 49:14
P. Gulacsi 85'
85' R. Mak
D. Demme for K. Laimer 85'
81' R. Mak for S. Driussi
74' D. Kuzyaev for S. Azmoun
Y. Poulsen for A. Lookman 68'
64' Y. Osorio for O. Shatov
M. Sabitzer assist L. Klostermann 58'
K. Laimer assist M. Sabitzer 48'
M. Cunha for T. Werner 46'
First Period - 45:24
T. Werner 33'
33' M. Kerzhakov
L. Klostermann 28'
28' M. Kerzhakov
24' Y. Rakitsky
T. Werner 22'
22' M. Kerzhakov
7' W. Barrios
K. Laimer 1'
1' M. Kerzhakov

RB Leipzig

Pos. Name Growth
Lineup
G Peter Gulacsi £49,000
D Dayot Upamecano £44,000
D Lukas Klostermann £104,000
D Nordi Mukiele £44,000
D Willi Orban £44,000
M Kevin Kampl £44,000
M Konrad Laimer 85' £179,000
M Marcel Sabitzer £249,000
S Ademola Lookman 68' £44,000
S Emil Forsberg £44,000
S Timo Werner 46' £44,000
Substitute Bench
G Yvon Mvogo -£5,000
D Marcelo Saracchi -£5,000
M Amadou Haidara -£5,000
M Christopher Nkunku -£5,000
M Diego Demme 85' £32,000
S Matheus Cunha 46' £52,000
S Yussuf Poulsen 68' £32,000

Zenit St. Petersburg

Pos. Name Growth
Lineup
G Mikhail Kerzhakov £6,000
D Branislav Ivanovic -£14,000
D Douglas Santos -£14,000
D Vyacheslav Karavaev -£14,000
D Yaroslav Rakitsky £136,000
M Magomed Ozdoev -£14,000
M Oleg Shatov 64' -£14,000
M Wilmar Barrios -£34,000
S Artem Dzyuba -£14,000
S Sardar Azmoun 74' -£14,000
S Sebastian Driussi 81' -£14,000
Substitute Bench
G Andrey Lunev -£5,000
D Igor Smolnikov -£5,000
D Yordan Osorio 64' -£8,000
M Aleksandr Erokhin -£5,000
M Daler Kuzyaev 74' -£8,000
M Robert Mak 81' £2,000
M Yuri Zhirkov -£5,000
Completed

94:14

Scheduled Kick-off

23 October 2019 18:55

Stadium

Red Bull Arena

Matches in game round 3

Match Kick-off Home Result Away
22. Oct 2019, 18:55 ATL 1-0 B04
22. Oct 2019, 18:55 SHA 2-2 DZA
22. Oct 2019, 21:00 BRU 0-5 PSG
22. Oct 2019, 21:00 MAC 5-1 ATA
22. Oct 2019, 21:00 TOT 5-0 RSB
22. Oct 2019, 21:00 GAL 0-1 RMA
22. Oct 2019, 21:00 OLY 2-3 BAY
22. Oct 2019, 21:00 JUV 2-1 LMO
23. Oct 2019, 18:55 AJX 0-1 CHE
23. Oct 2019, 18:55 RBL 2-1 ZEN
23. Oct 2019, 21:00 LLI 1-1 VAL
23. Oct 2019, 21:00 GNK 1-4 LIV
23. Oct 2019, 21:00 SLA 1-2 FCB
23. Oct 2019, 21:00 BEN 2-1 LYO
23. Oct 2019, 21:00 SAL 2-3 NAP
23. Oct 2019, 21:00 INT 2-0 BVB