Atalanta ATA
1 2
Shakhtar Donetsk SHA
Second Period - 50:48
94' M. Solomon
92' Dodo for S. Bolbat
R. Malinovskyi 91'
90' A. Pyatov
A. Gomez 90'
85' Y. Konoplyanka for M. Bonfim
80' T. Stepanenko
P. Gollini 80'
R. Toloi 79'
68' M. Solomon for A. Patrick
L. Muriel for A. Masiello 67'
66' A. Pyatov
D. Zapata 66'
65' T. Barcellos Freda
P. Gollini 65'
63' S. Bolbat
R. Gosens for H. Hateboer 56'
R. Malinovskyi for J. Ilicic 56'
52' A. Pyatov
A. Gomez 52'
M. de Roon 48'
First Period - 47:41
44' J. Moraes
J. Ilicic 43'
40' J. Moraes assist A. Patrick
35' A. Patrick
P. Gollini 35'
34' T. Stepanenko
33' J. Moraes
P. Gollini 33'
29' M. Bonfim
P. Gollini 29'
D. Zapata assist H. Hateboer 27'
15' A. Pyatov
15' A. Pyatov
J. Ilicic 15'
14' S. Kryvtsov

Atalanta

Pos. Name Growth
Lineup
G Pierluigi Gollini £11,000
D Andrea Masiello 67' -£6,000
D Hans Hateboer 56' £44,000
D Jose Luis Palomino -£14,000
D Rafael Toloi -£34,000
D Timothy Castagne -£14,000
M Josip Ilicic 56' -£56,000
M Marten de Roon -£34,000
M Mario Pasalic -£14,000
S Alejandro 'Papu' Gomez £6,000
S Duvan Zapata £96,000
Substitute Bench
G Marco Sportiello -£5,000
D Berat Djimsiti -£5,000
D Robin Gosens 56' -£16,000
D Simon Kjær -£5,000
M Remo Freuler -£5,000
M Ruslan Malinovskyi 56' -£36,000
S Luis Muriel 67' -£16,000

Shakhtar Donetsk

Pos. Name Growth
Lineup
G Andriy Pyatov £164,000
D Ismaily £44,000
D Mykola Matviienko £44,000
D Sergiy Kryvtsov £24,000
M Alan Patrick 68' £94,000
M Marlos Bonfim 85' £44,000
M Serhii Bolbat 92' £14,000
M Taison Barcellos Freda £54,000
M Taras Stepanenko £34,000
M Viktor Kovalenko £44,000
S Junior Moraes £134,000
Substitute Bench
G Oleksiy Shevchenko -£5,000
D Dodo 92' £42,000
D Valeriy Bondar -£5,000
M Dentinho -£5,000
M Marcos Antonio -£5,000
M Manor Solomon 68' £197,000
M Yevhen Konoplyanka 85' £42,000
Completed

95:48

Scheduled Kick-off

01 October 2019 18:55

Stadium

Giuseppe Meazza

Matches in game round 2

Match Kick-off Home Result Away
1. Oct 2019, 18:55 ATA 1-2 SHA
1. Oct 2019, 18:55 RMA 2-2 BRU
1. Oct 2019, 21:00 GAL 0-1 PSG
1. Oct 2019, 21:00 MAC 2-0 DZA
1. Oct 2019, 21:00 JUV 3-0 B04
1. Oct 2019, 21:00 LMO 0-2 ATL
1. Oct 2019, 21:00 TOT 2-7 BAY
1. Oct 2019, 21:00 RSB 3-1 OLY
2. Oct 2019, 18:55 SLA 0-2 BVB
2. Oct 2019, 18:55 GNK 0-0 NAP
2. Oct 2019, 21:00 LIV 4-3 SAL
2. Oct 2019, 21:00 ZEN 3-1 BEN
2. Oct 2019, 21:00 RBL 0-2 LYO
2. Oct 2019, 21:00 VAL 0-3 AJX
2. Oct 2019, 21:00 LLI 1-2 CHE
2. Oct 2019, 21:00 FCB 2-1 INT